Is Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tropical flavor
- organic natural flavor
natural tropical flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED ORGANIC HIBISCUS TEA. ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL TROPICAL FLAVOR. BREWED ORGANIC PINEAPPLE.
Check Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Leaf Tea House Collection Organic Passionfruit & Pineapple Hibiscus Brewed Herbal Tea, Passionfruit & Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure leaf Real Brewed Tea Unsweetened Black Tea
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement Organic Hibiscus -- 16 Tea Bags
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit
About this product
Beverage · Dried


