Is Pure Protein Cheddar Flavored Cheesy Crackers, Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheddar seasoning
- butter
- nonfat milk
- +3 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT). SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR]). CHEDDAR SEASONING (SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED AS AN ANTI-CAKING AGENT). CANOLA OI). POTATO FLAKES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL). CELERY POWDER, SODIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Pure Protein Cheddar Flavored Cheesy Crackers, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Cheddar Flavored Cheesy Crackers, Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


