Is pure protein chewy oat bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ne pas utiliser si l'mbage est dechire ou manqu questions cal tol free/composez le numero sans frais 1-877-925-8487 visit our website al/visitez notre site web a www
- gelatine
ne pas utiliser si l'mbage est dechire ou manqu questions cal tol free/composez le numero sans frais 1-877-925-8487 visit our website al/visitez notre site web a www
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
flocons d'avoine sans gluten, enrobage à saveur de yogourt, [maltitol, huile de palmiste modifiée, cas nate de concentré de protéines de lait, lait écrémé, poudre de yogourt (lait écrémé, acide lactique), lécithine de soja, arôme naturel), makitol, croustilles de protéines de soja, (isolat de protéines de soja, amidon de tapioca), isomalto-o saccharide, morca canneberges à saveur de bleuet (sucre, canneberges séchées, concentré de jus de bleuet, concentré de jus da raisin, huile de toune sirop de mais, gélatine, isolat de protéines de soja, graines de tournesol (avec huile de tournesol), glycérine, eau, huile de toun arome naturel, graines de chia, graines de lin, quinoa soufflé, huile de palmiste modifiée, (5 mg/barre de 50 g), tocophérols, contient du lait et du soja, inviolable : ne pas utiliser si l'mbage est déchiré ou manqu questions? cal tol free/composez le numéro sans frais 1-877-925-8487 visit our website al/visitez notre site web à www,pureprotein,com lécithine de soja, suct
Check pure protein chewy oat bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pure protein chewy oat bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


