Is Pure & Simple Canola Oil Cooking And Baking Spray Soy Free?

Description
Pure Simple Canola Oil Cooking and Baking Spray is a popular choice among consumers. Made with canola oil, it offers a versatile option for cooking and baking needs. People appreciate its taste and find it easy to use. The spray is highly effective, and many consider it to be the best cooking spray on the market. Overall, it provides a simple and convenient solution for culinary endeavors.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- non- gmo soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pure Simple Canola Oil Cooking and Baking Spray is a popular choice among consumers. Made with canola oil, it offers a versatile option for cooking and baking needs. People appreciate its taste and find it easy to use. The spray is highly effective, and many consider it to be the best cooking spray on the market. Overall, it provides a simple and convenient solution for culinary endeavors.
Ingredients
Non- Gmo Canola Oil**, Non- Gmo Soy Lecithin**, Propellant (propane And Isobutane). Contains: Soy.
Check Pure & Simple Canola Oil Cooking And Baking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure & Simple Canola Oil Cooking And Baking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Oil · Can


