Is Pure Vita Labs Fermented & Sprouted Plant Pro Protein Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural vanilla flavours
- flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Based Protein Blend (fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Sprouted Quinoa), Natural Vanilla Flavours, Plant Based Enzyme Blend (protease I, Protease Ii, Cellulase, Phytase), Sea Salt, Tart Cherry, Pineapple, Papaya, Coconut Oil, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (debittered). Proudly Produced In Our Gmp Facility That Also Carefully Handles Ingredients From Milk, Soy, Wheat. Formulated Without Animal Products, Yeast, Gluten, Sulfites, Artificial Preservatives, Or Synthetic Colours, Flavours Or Sweeteners. (gmp: Good Manufacturing Practices)
Check Pure Vita Labs Fermented & Sprouted Plant Pro Protein Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Vita Labs Fermented & Sprouted Plant Pro Protein Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


