Is Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • plant calcium

plant calcium

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet taste with a smooth, creamy texture that mixes readily into hot or cold drinks. Frequently used in coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies and for cooking or baking. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable creaminess and convenience, while a minority note occasional thinness or subtle aftertaste affecting coffee froth performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Whole Soy Beans (Min 15%), Organic Hi Oleic Sunflower Oil, Plant Calcium, Sea Salt.

Check Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pureharvest Organic Soy Unsweetened Long Life Milk Uht | 1L is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking