Is Purely Elizabeth Berry Crisp Ancient Grain Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bright berry-forward sweetness with a pronounced crunchy cluster texture; pockets of chewiness create contrast. Commonly used as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, cereal substitute, or straight snack. Reviewers often praise flavor and crunch while noting occasional sweetness and price concerns; packaging and consistent clumping receive mixed comments across different retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Freeze Dried Strawberries, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Plant-Based Vitamin D3 (VegD3).

Check Purely Elizabeth Berry Crisp Ancient Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go