Is Purely Elizabeth Blueberry Flax Superfood Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright berry flavor and a warm, hearty cereal texture characterize this instant breakfast; intermittent crunchy bits add contrast. Common uses include quick mornings, adding toppings, or taking as an on‑the‑go option. Reviewers commonly note satisfying mouthfeel, convenient preparation, and mixed opinions on sweetness and portability for commuters during busy weekdays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Powder, Freeze Dried Blueberry Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Cinnamon. Contains: Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Coconut, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Purely Elizabeth Blueberry Flax Superfood Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go