Is Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Almond Superfood Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-forward cereal with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy pieces; texture softens when mixed with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or used as a yogurt topping. Reviewers note pronounced cocoa notes, satisfying crunch, mixed opinions on sweetness and packaging value, and portion size concerns by some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sorghum, organic certified gluten-free oats, almonds, maple syrup, organic coconut oil, organic coconut sugar, organic quinoa, organic coconut nectar, organic dark chocolate chunks (organic cane sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla extract), cocoa powder, organic puffed amaranth, sea salt, vanilla extract, organic chia seeds, organic plant-based vitamin D3 (VegD3), vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Contains: almonds, coconut.

Check Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Almond Superfood Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping