Is Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Chip Cookie Granola Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookie-inspired chocolate-chip flavor delivers pronounced chocolate notes with a sweet, baked-cookie taste; texture combines crisp clusters and softer, chewy pockets. Commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal, yogurt or ice cream topping, or straight-from-the-bag snack. Reviewers cite satisfying crunch and flavor consistency, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Almond Butter, Maple Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon. Contains Coconut and Almonds.

Check Purely Elizabeth Chocolate Chip Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go