Is Purely Elizabeth Cinnamon Raisin Almond Superfood Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cereal delivers warm spiced sweetness with chewy bursts and crunchy clusters; reviewers commonly note robust flavor, firm texture, and compatibility with milk, yogurt, or snacks, while some mention sweetness intensity and price as drawbacks. Many often report using it for breakfast, as a topping, or eaten from the box.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sorghum, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Almonds, Maple Syrup, Organic Raisins, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Quinoa, Organic Coconut Nectar, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Vanilla Extract, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Plant-Based Vitamin D3 (Veg03), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) added to preserve freshness. Contains: Almonds and Coconut. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, Dairy, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Peanuts, Sesame and Wheat.

Check Purely Elizabeth Cinnamon Raisin Almond Superfood Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingOn The Go