Is Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal 258g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon spice and moderate sweetness create a comforting, slightly spiced flavor; texture combines smooth, spoonable creaminess with occasional crunchy clusters. Commonly prepared as hot cereal for breakfast, served with toppings or added to bowls; reviewers note consistent cinnamon taste but occasional variability in chunk size and occasional clumps present.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Powder, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Puffed Amaranth. Contains: Coconut.

Check Purely Elizabeth Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal 258g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go