Is Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Natural Flavor, Almond Meal, Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.

Check Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping