Is Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Natural Flavor, Almond Meal, Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.

Check Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping