Is Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Bar Granola Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sunflower Kernels (Organic), Pumpkin Seeds (Organic), Coconut Nectar (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic)), Coconut Sugar, Almond Meal, Raw Virgin Coconut Oil (Organic), Chia Seeds, Cashew Butter, Hemp Seeds (Organic), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract, Reishi Extract (Organic)
Check Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Bar Granola Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Bar Granola Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Bar Granola Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


