Is Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum, Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Vanilla Extract, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Plant-based Vitamin D3 (vegd3), Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Almonds.

Check Purely Elizabeth Vanilla Blueberry Almond Superfood Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go