Is Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate, Chickpea Protein Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (color), Enzyme Modified Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract), Strawberry Fruit Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Coconut.

Check Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking