Is Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate, Chickpea Protein Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil Creamer (sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Silicon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (color), Enzyme Modified Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract), Strawberry Fruit Powder, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (from Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Coconut.

Check Purely Inspired Plantopia Plant-Powered Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking