Is Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Juice, Organic Banana Puree, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Kale Puree, Organic Celery Puree, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Flavors

Check Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purity Organic Superjuice Kale Coconut Water Apple Spinach -- 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie