Is Purple, Lavender & White Gumballs 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors Include Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Purple, Lavender & White Gumballs 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple, Lavender & White Gumballs 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Where to buy
Purple, Lavender & White Gumballs 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


