Is PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- lactose-reducing enzyme preparation
- natural cream flavor
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, Whey protein hydrolysate, Natural flavors, Natural cream flavor, Sunflower and/or soy lecithin (1%), Sea salt, Medium chain triglycerides (MCT Oil from coconut), Purified stevia extract, Sucralose (40 mg/serving), Silicon dioxide, Guar gum, Lactose-reducing enzyme preparation (Lactase). Probiotic bacterial culture ([Bacillus subtilis DE111", Lactobacillus fermentum SD-5847], [1 billion CFU/serving]). CONTAINS: Milk (whey), Soy (lecithin). Proudly produced in our facility, which also carefully handles ingredients from fish (collagen).
Check PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


