Is PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein, Hydrolysate, Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Natural Cream Flavour, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin (1%), Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct Oil From Coconut), Purified Stevia Extract, Sucralose (55 Mg/serving), Guar Gum, Lactose-reducing Enzyme Preparation (lactase), Probiotic Bacterial Culture (bacillus Subtilis De111, Lactobacillus Fermentum). Contains: Milk (whey), Soy (lecithin).
Check PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
About this product
Supplement · Powder


