Is PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vegan?

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein, Hydrolysate, Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Natural Cream Flavour, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin (1%), Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct Oil From Coconut), Purified Stevia Extract, Sucralose (55 Mg/serving), Guar Gum, Lactose-reducing Enzyme Preparation (lactase), Probiotic Bacterial Culture (bacillus Subtilis De111, Lactobacillus Fermentum). Contains: Milk (whey), Soy (lecithin).
Check PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PVL Gold Series 100% Whey Isogold Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
About this product
Supplement · Powder


