Is PWR Lift Protein Infused Water Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium 60mg, Iron 0mg, Potassium 50mg, Thiamin 1.2mg, Niacin 16mg, Vitamin B6 1.7mg, Pantothenic Acid 5mg, Magnesium 15mg, Chloride 298mg. Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt (Electrolyte), B Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)], Beta Carotene, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glyco ides), Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte).

Check PWR Lift Protein Infused Water against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go