Is PWR Lift Protein Infused Water Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey protein isolate
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • +3 more

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium 60mg, Iron 0mg, Potassium 50mg, Thiamin 1.2mg, Niacin 16mg, Vitamin B6 1.7mg, Pantothenic Acid 5mg, Magnesium 15mg, Chloride 298mg. Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt (Electrolyte), B Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)], Beta Carotene, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glyco ides), Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte).

Check PWR Lift Protein Infused Water against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go