Is PWR Lift Protein Infused Water Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b5
- calcium d-pantothenate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium 60mg, Iron 0mg, Potassium 50mg, Thiamin 1.2mg, Niacin 16mg, Vitamin B6 1.7mg, Pantothenic Acid 5mg, Magnesium 15mg, Chloride 298mg. Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt (Electrolyte), B Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium D-Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)], Beta Carotene, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Steviol Glyco ides), Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte).
Check PWR Lift Protein Infused Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PWR Lift Protein Infused Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


