Is Quaker Crispy Minis Apple Cinnamon Flavour Gluten Free?

Description
Small, crisp apple-cinnamon flavored cereal pieces deliver a crunchy texture and pronounced sweet-spiced taste; commonly eaten dry as an on-the-go snack, poured over milk, or used as a yogurt topping. Reviewers praise the flavor and crunch but note occasional excess sweetness and a tendency to soften quickly in liquid sometimes.

Description
Small, crisp apple-cinnamon flavored cereal pieces deliver a crunchy texture and pronounced sweet-spiced taste; commonly eaten dry as an on-the-go snack, poured over milk, or used as a yogurt topping. Reviewers praise the flavor and crunch but note occasional excess sweetness and a tendency to soften quickly in liquid sometimes.
Ingredients
Whole grain brown rice, sugars (sugar, fructose), maltodextrin, cinnamon, soy lecithin, natural flavour. Contains: Soy.
Check Quaker Crispy Minis Apple Cinnamon Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Crispy Minis Apple Cinnamon Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


