No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Quaker Crispy Minis White Cheddar Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavour) Contains Milk.

Check Quaker Crispy Minis White Cheddar Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Quaker Crispy Minis White Cheddar Flavour | Spoonful