Is Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Carboxymethylcellulose (Cmc), Salt, Ferrous Fumarate (Source Of Iron), Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Niacin (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin A (Acetate), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Riboflavin (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin B2, Thiamin Mononitrate (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin B1
Check Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Where to buy
Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


