Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Glucose, Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose Solids, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Almonds, Glycerin, Shortening (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Barley, Oat, Wheat And Peanut , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


