Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rolled whole wheat
- barley malt
- barley
- wheat
- quaker rolled oats
- natural flavour
- natural and artificial flavours
- oat
rolled whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Vanillin), Glucose, Granola (Quaker Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Whey (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin), Invert Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose Solids, Sunflower Kernels (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Almonds, Glycerin, Shortening (Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Barley, Oat, Wheat And Peanut , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Quinoa Chocolate Nut Medley Granola Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


