Is Quaker Honey Bun Instant Oatmeal 10-1.23 oz. Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Oat Flour, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Quaker Honey Bun Instant Oatmeal 10-1.23 oz. Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Honey Bun Instant Oatmeal 10-1.23 oz. Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking