Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- one of the b vitamins adds a dietarily insignificant amount of trans fat
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dinosaur Egg Shaped Pieces (Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Food Starch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bleached Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavor (Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk Components), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, One Of The B Vitamins Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Dinosaur Eggs,Brown Sugar 8 ct, 14.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


