Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety (18 - 1.51 Ouncz) 27.3 Ounces 18 Count Paper Pouches Gluten Free?

Description
An assorted instant oatmeal pack offers flavored single serve pouches that rehydrate into a creamy, slightly chewy porridge; users commonly prepare it with hot water or milk for quick breakfasts, snacks, or travel. Reviews widely note convenience, flavor variety, variability in sweetness or texture across flavors, easy portion control packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maple & brown sugar whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
- cinnamon & spice whole grain rolled oats
- apples & cinnamon whole grain rolled oats
maple & brown sugar whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An assorted instant oatmeal pack offers flavored single serve pouches that rehydrate into a creamy, slightly chewy porridge; users commonly prepare it with hot water or milk for quick breakfasts, snacks, or travel. Reviews widely note convenience, flavor variety, variability in sweetness or texture across flavors, easy portion control packaging.
Ingredients
Maple & Brown Sugar Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Caramel Color,cinnamon & Spice Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cinnamon And Other Spices, Folic Acid,apples & Cinnamon Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Sodium Sulfite To Promote Color Retention), Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caramel Color,one Of The B Vitamins, Maple & Brown Sugar Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Caramel Color,one Of The B Vitamins
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety (18 - 1.51 Ouncz) 27.3 Ounces 18 Count Paper Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety (18 - 1.51 Ouncz) 27.3 Ounces 18 Count Paper Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety (18 - 1.51 Ouncz) 27.3 Ounces 18 Count Paper Pouches is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


