Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Lower Sugar, Apples & Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quick prep hot cereal offering mild fruit notes and a warm spice undertone, yielding a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel with occasional tender fruit bits. Commonly prepared for fast breakfasts, meals, or snacks; reviewers praise convenience and reliable flavor but sometimes report uneven mixing, graininess, or inconsistent fruit distribution across packets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Dried Apples, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor.

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Lower Sugar, Apples & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go