Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Raisin, Date & Walnut Value Pack, 20 Packets Wheat Free?

Description
Single-serve instant packets produce a warm, smooth porridge base with chewy fruit accents and occasional crunchy pieces; flavor is commonly described as sweet with subtle toasty notes. Used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, or mixed into other dishes. Reviews highlight convenience and taste, with some noting texture or sweetness variability.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve instant packets produce a warm, smooth porridge base with chewy fruit accents and occasional crunchy pieces; flavor is commonly described as sweet with subtle toasty notes. Used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, or mixed into other dishes. Reviews highlight convenience and taste, with some noting texture or sweetness variability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Raisins, Dates, Walnuts Coated With Rosemary Extract (To Help Protect Flavor), Salt, Cinnamon
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Raisin, Date & Walnut Value Pack, 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Raisin, Date & Walnut Value Pack, 20 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Raisin, Date & Walnut Value Pack, 20 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


