Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (10 - 1.51 Ounce) 15.1 Ounce 10 Count Paper Packets Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve instant oatmeal offers a range of sweet and spiced flavors with a soft, porridge-like texture when prepared; reviewers note convenience and quick preparation, praising some flavors while citing occasional artificial sweetness or mushiness. Commonly consumed for breakfast or a quick warm snack and frequently customized with add-ins by users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple & Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Oat Flour, Caramel Color, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins), Cinnamon & Spice: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cinnamon And Other Spices, Apples & Cinnamon: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Sodium Sulfite To Promote Color Retention), Cinnamon, Citric Acid

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (10 - 1.51 Ounce) 15.1 Ounce 10 Count Paper Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (10 - 1.51 Ounce) 15.1 Ounce 10 Count Paper Packets is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go