Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (10 - 1.51 Ounce) 15.1 Ounce 10 Count Paper Packets Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve instant oatmeal offers a range of sweet and spiced flavors with a soft, porridge-like texture when prepared; reviewers note convenience and quick preparation, praising some flavors while citing occasional artificial sweetness or mushiness. Commonly consumed for breakfast or a quick warm snack and frequently customized with add-ins by users.

Description
Single-serve instant oatmeal offers a range of sweet and spiced flavors with a soft, porridge-like texture when prepared; reviewers note convenience and quick preparation, praising some flavors while citing occasional artificial sweetness or mushiness. Commonly consumed for breakfast or a quick warm snack and frequently customized with add-ins by users.
Ingredients
Maple & Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Oat Flour, Caramel Color, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins), Cinnamon & Spice: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cinnamon And Other Spices, Apples & Cinnamon: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Sodium Sulfite To Promote Color Retention), Cinnamon, Citric Acid
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (10 - 1.51 Ounce) 15.1 Ounce 10 Count Paper Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (10 - 1.51 Ounce) 15.1 Ounce 10 Count Paper Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (10 - 1.51 Ounce) 15.1 Ounce 10 Count Paper Packets is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


