Is Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case. Soy Free?

Description
The Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar is a 0.84 ounce bar made with real chocolate and 100% whole grains. It contains 9 grams of whole grains and is free from artificial preservatives, artificial colors, and added colors. This granola bar is known for its low sugar content, making it a healthier snack option. People appreciate the delicious taste of the real chocolate and the fact that it is made with whole grains. Overall, it is a satisfying and nutritious choice for those looking for a chocolatey granola bar with reduced sugar.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar is a 0.84 ounce bar made with real chocolate and 100% whole grains. It contains 9 grams of whole grains and is free from artificial preservatives, artificial colors, and added colors. This granola bar is known for its low sugar content, making it a healthier snack option. People appreciate the delicious taste of the real chocolate and the fact that it is made with whole grains. Overall, it is a satisfying and nutritious choice for those looking for a chocolatey granola bar with reduced sugar.
Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Malted Barley Extract), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Soybean Oil, Dried Coconut, Whole Wheat Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Oligofructose, Polydextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Calcium Carbonate, Invert Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester Of Mono-triglycerides, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht, Citric Acid, Contains Soy, Wheat, Coconut And Milk , May Contain Traces Of Peanut And Other Tree Nuts
Check Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Where to buy
Quaker Low Sugar Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bar, 0.84 Ounce -- 96 per case. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


