Is Quaker Oat Golden Crunch Granola Cereal 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Golden toasted flavor with firm, crunchy clusters and a crisp mouthfeel; reviewers note lasting crunch and moderate sweetness. Commonly enjoyed with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for smoothie bowls and desserts, or eaten dry as a snack. Many reviewers mention consistent clumping, packaging concerns, and reliable texture overall.

Description
Golden toasted flavor with firm, crunchy clusters and a crisp mouthfeel; reviewers note lasting crunch and moderate sweetness. Commonly enjoyed with milk or yogurt, used as a topping for smoothie bowls and desserts, or eaten dry as a snack. Many reviewers mention consistent clumping, packaging concerns, and reliable texture overall.
Ingredients
Rolled Oats (62%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Natural Flavouring (contain Wheat), Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Oat Bran, Honey, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich extract)
Check Quaker Oat Golden Crunch Granola Cereal 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat Golden Crunch Granola Cereal 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Where to buy
Quaker Oat Golden Crunch Granola Cereal 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


