Is Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g Oat Free?

Description
Mild, comforting porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional grainy bite; flavor is generally subtle and slightly toasted. Reviewers cite fast, single-portion preparation, consistent portions and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness and thickness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warm snacks or as a base for toppings, and customizable.
Why it's not oat free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, comforting porridge with a smooth, creamy texture and occasional grainy bite; flavor is generally subtle and slightly toasted. Reviewers cite fast, single-portion preparation, consistent portions and portability, while opinions vary on sweetness and thickness. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, warm snacks or as a base for toppings, and customizable.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Big Bowl Original Porridge Sachets 6x38.5g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


