Is Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (80%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


