Is Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g Vegetarian?

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.

Description
Banana flavored porridge sachets deliver a mild fruity aroma and smooth, creamy texture with occasional thicker or lumpy batches reported. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or as a warm snack, consumers note convenience for travel or work, consistent portioning, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency and value overall.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (80%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
Simple Truth Organic™ Classic Thin & Crispy Vegan Pizza Crusts 2 Count
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Classic Banana Porridge Sachets 10x34.8g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


