Is Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 8x43g Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor and smooth, slightly creamy texture create a warm, thick porridge commonly eaten for breakfast. Prepared quickly from single-serve sachets, it is used as a convenient hot meal or snack. Reviews often note convenience and pleasant sweetness, with occasional comments that it can be overly sweet or thin.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- quaker wholegrain rolled oats
- natural flavourings
quaker wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor and smooth, slightly creamy texture create a warm, thick porridge commonly eaten for breakfast. Prepared quickly from single-serve sachets, it is used as a convenient hot meal or snack. Reviews often note convenience and pleasant sweetness, with occasional comments that it can be overly sweet or thin.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (66%), Soy Protein (17%), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin).
Check Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 8x43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 8x43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 8x43g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


