Is Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 8x43g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor and smooth, slightly creamy texture create a warm, thick porridge commonly eaten for breakfast. Prepared quickly from single-serve sachets, it is used as a convenient hot meal or snack. Reviews often note convenience and pleasant sweetness, with occasional comments that it can be overly sweet or thin.

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor and smooth, slightly creamy texture create a warm, thick porridge commonly eaten for breakfast. Prepared quickly from single-serve sachets, it is used as a convenient hot meal or snack. Reviews often note convenience and pleasant sweetness, with occasional comments that it can be overly sweet or thin.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (66%), Soy Protein (17%), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin).
Check Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 8x43g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 8x43g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Simple Mills Protein Almond Flour Pancake Mix Original
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
Quaker Protein Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Sachets 8x43g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


