Is Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 57g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet golden-syrup flavor and a warm, creamy porridge texture; oats soften into a smooth, spoonable consistency with occasional thickness variance. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or a portable snack, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, ease of preparation, and a sweetness some find strong while others call satisfying and portion size.

Description
Sweet golden-syrup flavor and a warm, creamy porridge texture; oats soften into a smooth, spoonable consistency with occasional thickness variance. Typically prepared quickly for breakfast or a portable snack, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, ease of preparation, and a sweetness some find strong while others call satisfying and portion size.
Ingredients
Quaker Rolled Oats (70%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate)
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 57g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 57g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oatmeal Squares Crunchy Oat Cereal Brown Sugar, 21 oz Paperbox
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Simple Truth Organic™ Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Simple Truth Maple Flavored Allulose Syrup
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Golden Syrup Porridge Pot 57g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


