Is Quaker Oat So Simple Sultana & Raisin Porridge Sachets 10x38.5g Dairy Free?

Description
Instant porridge delivers a warm, mildly sweet, fruity flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by soft, chewy fruit pieces. Users commonly prepare it quickly with hot liquid for breakfast or a snack; reviews note convenience and pleasant sweetness, while some mention occasional uneven consistency between servings and easy preparation.

Description
Instant porridge delivers a warm, mildly sweet, fruity flavor with a smooth, creamy texture punctuated by soft, chewy fruit pieces. Users commonly prepare it quickly with hot liquid for breakfast or a snack; reviews note convenience and pleasant sweetness, while some mention occasional uneven consistency between servings and easy preparation.
Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (70%), Sugar, Sultanas (5%), Raisins (3%), Dried Cranberry Pieces (2.5%), Dried Apple Pieces (1%), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Quaker Oat So Simple Sultana & Raisin Porridge Sachets 10x38.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Oat So Simple Sultana & Raisin Porridge Sachets 10x38.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Oat So Simple Sultana & Raisin Porridge Sachets 10x38.5g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


