Is Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a crisp crunch and savory ranch-flavored tang. Consumers commonly use them for solo snacking, dipping, lunchbox treats, and party bowls. Reviews note pleasant crispness, mildly seasoned profile, occasional uneven seasoning, and convenient resealable packaging; opinions vary on flavor intensity, overall value, and some freshness concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whey
- milk
- buttermilk powder
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a crisp crunch and savory ranch-flavored tang. Consumers commonly use them for solo snacking, dipping, lunchbox treats, and party bowls. Reviews note pleasant crispness, mildly seasoned profile, occasional uneven seasoning, and convenient resealable packaging; opinions vary on flavor intensity, overall value, and some freshness concerns.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Tomato Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dry Whey, Spices, Dipotassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Mono and Diglycerides, Tocopherols (Preservative), Gum Arabic, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 5 Lake, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake.
Check Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


