Is Quaker Porridge To Go Almond and Honey Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- wholegrain oat flour
- oat flour
- wholegrain rolled oat flakes
- modified starch
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oat Flakes (34%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (14%), Golden Syrup, Oligofructose, Brown Sugar, Cereal Crisps (rice Flour, Oat Flour (1%), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Barley Malt Extract), Sunflower Oi, Emulsifiers (glycerol, Soya Lecithin), Roasted Almond Slices (2%), Modified Starch, Honey (1%), Ground Almond Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Antioxidant (tocopherol Rich Extract), Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavourings. Contains Oat, Barley, Almond, Soya, Milk. May Contain Other Nuts, Wheat, Sesame And Peanuts.
Check Quaker Porridge To Go Almond and Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Porridge To Go Almond and Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


