Is Quaker Puffed Granola Blueberry Vanilla 482g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Cats, Brown Rice Crisp (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Sugar Canola Oil, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey, Com Starch, Dried Blueberries, Molasses, Honey, Natural Flavor, Whole Grain Wheat, Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat Ingredients.

Check Quaker Puffed Granola Blueberry Vanilla 482g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go